RTI/TC
 Sl.No InformationStatus
 

 Details of Principal -

Phone no-0484 2667102, Fax 0484 2669001

e_mail  - This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

 
 1 Admission guide lines in vogue Available
 2 Calander of activities Not available
 4 Minutes of VMC meeting (2008-09 and onwards) Available
 5 VVN Budget approved by VMC for the current academic session Available
 6 Minutes of PTA (EC) meetings (2008-09 and onwards) Available
 7

 Any other information

T C Drawn From The Vidyalaya From 1-4-2007 

Sl.
No
Name Of Student
Name Of Parent
Admn No:
Class In Which Attended Last
T C No:& Date
Remarks If Any
1
J.Vijaya Devi        
J.CHANDULAL/
KAMALADEVI 
7085
IX
838/2-4-2008
 
2
J.VENKATA LAL NAIK
J.CHANDULAL/ KAMALADEVI
7084
VII
839/2-4-2008
 
3
J.REKHA DEVI
J.CHANDULAL/
  KAMALADEVI
7083
VII
840/2-4-2008
 
4
J.VEERESH NAIK
J.CHANDULAL/
KAMALADEVI
7110
II
841/2-4-2008
 
5
NAVEENKUMAR
Sri.RAMNIVAS/
ISWANTHIDEVI
6544
IX
842/3-4-2008
 
6
SHAHZAEB IMTHIYAS
Shri.IMTHIYAS.K.M/
RASEENA
6455
IX
843/3-4-2008
 
7
GAYATHRI.C.J
Sri.JAYACHANDRAN.C.B/
RANJINI.A.M
5555
V
844/3-4-2008
 
8
PARVATHY.C.J
Sri.JAYACHANDRAN.C.B/
RANJINI.A.M
6949
I
845/3-4-2008
 
9
NANDUKRISHNAN.C.A
Sri.C.R.ASOKKUMAR/
N.LEENA
6281
VI
846/4-4-2008
 
10
GULSHNAN BANU
Sri.A.B.DONI/
Smt.MUNERA BEGUM
6096
III
847/4-4-2008
 
11
PRASANTH.PHILIP KATTA
Sri.KATTA PRASAD/
 Smt.K.N.V.SATYAVATHI
6810
II
848/4-4-2008
 
12
BHAWINI TOMER
Sri.SHIVENDER PRATAP SING-TOMER/
7108
I
849/4-4-2008
 
13
VIDYA.S
Sri.ANILKUMAR.P/
 Smt.SINDHU.T.T.
6112
III
850/4-4-2008V
 
14
M.HEMALATHAV
Sri.V.MURUGAN/
Smt.M.MALATHI
6958
I
851/8-4-2008
 
15
SANISH.M.S
Sri.C.MADHU/
Smt.SAROJAM
5810
VIII
852/8-4-2008
 
16
AMRITHA SINGH
Sri.SHIVA GOVIND SINGH/ Smt.LALMATI SINGH
6393
VIII
853/15-4-2008
 
17
KUMARI JYOTI
Sri.Devendra Mani/
Smt.NirmalaDevi
6485
X
854/17-4-2008
 
18
AISHWARYA.A
Sri.S.Arun Kumar
Smt.Sajtha.K.B
6772
II
855/23-4-2008
 
19
JOEL TONY PAUL
Sri.K.P.Paulose
Smt.Elsamma Mathew
6342
VII Failed
857/26-4-2008
 
20
SAKET KUMAR
Sri.Jeevananda Singh
Smt.Poonam Singh
7016
XII
Commerce
858/28-4-08
 
21
RACHITHA.N.S
Sri.Sane Gowda.N.J
Smt.Ratna.N.R
6748
VII
859/29-4-08
 
22
RAKSHITHA.N.S
Sri.Sane Gowda.N.J
Smt.Ratna.N.R
6747
IX
860/29-4-08
 
23
SRISNEHA
Sri.Thami Nalankandan
Smt.Sarojini.T.R
4358
IX failed
861/29-4-08
 
24
VAIBHAAVI G K
MR.GURUDATH RAO
MRS.USHA GURUDATH
5967
IV Passed
862/5-05-2008
 
25
AISWARYA G K
MR.GURUDATH RAO
MRS.USHA GURUDATH
5947
IV Passed
863/5-5-2008
 
26
NIGIL JOSEPH
MR K J ANTONY
MRS ALICE ANTONY
4603
VIII Failed
864/5-5-2008
 
27

ATHUL.S

Mr.SREEVATSAN P.S.
Mrs. REENU. P.
4664

CLASS X

865
8.05.08
 
28

HARIKRISHNAN P

Mr. K SANTHOSH MOHAN
Mrs. SANTHAKUMARI.P.
5691

CLASS VII

866
15.05.08
 
29

NIKHITA THOMAS

Mr. TONY THOMAS
Mrs. REMY THOMAS
6340CLASS VII
867
17.05.08
 
30NANDU KRISHNAN B.
Mr. BABURAJ P.S.
Mrs. PREETHY G
6273CLASS VI
868
21.05.08

  

31

GEETHU N.

Mr. M.A. NITHYANANDAN
Mrs. SUMA T.R
7041CLASS X
869
21.05.08
 
32

RHOSWEN MARIA ROY

Mr. ROY THOMAS
Mrs. JAISY ROY
6813CLASS III
871
22.05.08
 
33

RIVEV JULIUS

Mr. JULIUS P.N
Mrs.N.A. LATA
6103CLASS IV
895
26.05.08
 
34

SHARON LUCY PRASAD

Mr. PRASAD JOSEPH
Mrs. SHOBHA OOMMEN
4887

CLASS IX

3975
06.06-08
 
35

SIDDHARTH

Mr. SASIKUMAR P.K.
Mrs. SREEJA
6472CLASS V
3976
06.06-08
 
36

KARUNA.J

Mr. JOY.S.
Mrs. RENUKA JOY
5660
CLASS XI
COMMERCE
0003980
06.06.08
 
37

ADARSH KUMAR

Mr.P. SASIDHARAN
Mrs. PRASEETHA K.K.
4744
CLASS XI
SCIENCE
0003981
06.06.08
 
38

AKSHAY KUMAR.M.

Mr. MURALIDHARAN. C.N.
Mrs. MINI.S.
6752
CLASS VII
FAILED
0004006
16.06.08
 
39

JOSEPH MARELLO JOSHY

Mr.JOSHY P.J.
Mrs. JIJI. P.J.
7265

CLASS I

0004016
20.06.08
 
40

JACOB SABU

 Mr. SABU GEORGE
 Mrs.NINY SABU.
6657CLASS III
0004017
23.06.08
 
41

GEORGE S KANNADIKARA

Mr. SABU GEORGE
 Mrs.NINY SABU.
5927CLASS V
0004018
23.06.08
 
42

R.GOVIND KRISHNAN

Mr.G.RADHAKRISHNAN
Mrs.G. DARSANA
6985CLASS II
0004021
26.06.08
 
43

SWETHA MADHU

Mr.MADHUSUDANAN.S.P.
Mrs. ANITHA.M.V.

7179

CLASS I
0004025
10.07.08
 
44

MEERA MADHU

Mr.MADHUSUDANAN.S.P.
Mrs. ANITHA.M.V.
5552CLASS VI
0004026
10.07.08

 

 45 AKAASH DEVRAJ

 M S DEVRAJ

SUMNA R

 6130 CLASS VI 4029/10-07-08 
 46 D SNEHA

 DEVRAJ SUBRAMANIAM

SUMNA

 6888 CLASS ii 4030/32-07-08 
 47 ASWATHY SURESH

 SURESH BABU PILLAI

SREDEVI SURESH

 6069 CLASS VII 4032/30-07-08 
 48 AKHIL SURESH

 SURESH BABU PILLAI

SREEDEVI SURESH

 6626 CLASS III 4033/30-07-08 
 49 SUMAN GAUTAM JAWALE

 G P JAWALE

MEENA JAWALE

 5793 XII 4034/2-8-08 
 50 SREEKUTTAN K S

 SURESH R

DEEPAMBIKA M S

 5506 XII 4035/2-8-08 
 51 NAVEEN M

 MALLESWARAN K

R K DEVASENA

 6961  4036/4-8-08 
 52 ANCY SAMSON

 SAMSON SAMUEL

PERCY SAMSON

 6346 II 4037/4-8-08 
 53 NISHA KHAN

 H RAHIM KHAN

K SHEEBA

 7360 X 4038/5-8-08 
 54 REMYA R

 RAJESH KUMAR

RAMA RAJESH

6778 VII 4039-7/8/08 
 55 RANJU MOL

 RAMACHANDRA RAJESH KUMAR

REMA RAJESH

 6923 II 4040/7-8-08 
 56 NITHIN T THOMAS

 THAMPY A T

JOLLY THAMPY

 4936 XI 4041-8-8-08

 

 

 57 NITHIN P H

 HARSHAN P I

BEENA P

 4305 XI 4042/8-8-08 
 58 JAIKRISHNAN U NAIR

 UNNIKRISHNAN C

AJITHA L

 6492 XII 4043/11-8-08 
 59 NEHA CHOUDHARY

 MADAN LAL

SNTHOSH CHOUDHARY

 6421 VII 4044/12-8-08 
 60 VIVEK CHOUDHARY do 6420 IX 4045//12-8-08 
 61 ARCHANA JAYACHANDRAN

 JAYACHANDRAN

PREETHI JAYACHANDRAN

 7026 VI 4046/13-8-08 
 62 GUBBALA RAGAMOUNIKA

 NAGESWARA RAO

G V R KUMARI

 6510 X 4047/16-8-08 
 63 LALITH KISHORE

 R SELVARAJ

S RENUKA DEVI

 6245 IV 4048/27-8-08 
 64 S NANDINI do 6266 VI 4049/27-8-08 
 65 NIKITHA N NAIR

 NAVEEN R NAIR

RESHMI

 6615 III 4050/5-9-08 
 66 MANU VARGHESE

 V M VARGHESE

JESSY VARGHESE

 6822 VI 4051/4-9-08 
 67 ANITHA GEORGE

 GEORGE K P

SHYJA GEORGE

 6110 IV 4052//4-9-08 
 68 ANUPRIYA PREMAN

 C K PREMAN

DEEPA D

 6620 III 4053/5-9-08 
 69 ANU VARGHESE

 V M VARGHESE

JESSY VARGHESE

 6613 III 4054/5-9-08 
 70 M N JEEVAN SREE

 M P NAGARAJ

M N PADMAVATHY

 6095 IV 4055/5-9-08 
 71 H R PRANITH

 RAVEENDRA H S

H B GEETHA

 6093 IV 4056/5-9-08 
 72 ANZIL K P GEORGE

 K P GEORGE

SHYJA GEORGE

 7183 I 4057/5-9-08 
 73 NIKITHA HAREEM

 HAREEM K G

SONI HARI

 6941 II 4058/8-9-08 
 74 POOJA A S

 ANIL KUMAR T M

SANTHI

 6284 VII 4059/8-9-08 
 75 CHANDANA P JAYACHANDRAN

 RAVICHANDRAN A V

DINAJA RAVICHANDRAN

 6099 IV 4060/8-9-08 
 76 CHRISTY GRACE

 BIJU GEORGE

SUMOL BIJU

 6641 III 4061/8-9-08 
 77 ASHRITHA H A

 K APPU PILLA

R HEMALATHA

 6628 III 4062/8-9-08 
 78 NEERAJ HAREM

 HAREEM K G

SUNI HARI

 6735 V 4063/8-9-08 
 79 SNEHA G

 S GOPALAKRISHNAN

C NAGAMMAL

 6932 II 4064/10-9-08 
 80 ATHUL PHILIP

 PHILIP P J

MINI THOMAS

 7364 VII 4065/23-8-08 
 81 HARIKRISHNAN G

 GIRIDHARAN G

MAHESWARY G

 5863 V 4066/27-11-08 
 82 S SUDHIN

 E SURESH

S DEEPA

 6274 VI 4067/28-11-08 
 83 S SAMEER

 S RAJESWARA RAO

N NAGALAKSHMI

 6672 IX 4068/28-11-08 
  BETALA VENKATA PAVANI

 B.BABU RAO

B.LAKSHMI

 6545 VIII 019147/8-10-09 
  KARTHIKA S KUMAR

 R.SREEKUMAR

THANKAMANI

 6515 IX 019148/9-10-09 
  REESHI

 BANDU LAL SEN

DURGA SEN

 6942 II 019149/9-10-09 
  K A KAUSHIK

 T.KRISHNA KUMAR

ANANTHA JOTHI

 7464 I 019150/13-10-09 
  K A SURYA

 THANGAVEL KRISHNA KUMAR

K ANANTHA JYOTHI

 6953 II 019151/13-10-09 
  NAVITA LAL

 C S SANTHI LAL

C S USHA

 7098 V 019152/14-10-09 
  NAVNIT LAL C S SANTHI LAL

C S USHA

 7099 VIII 019153/14-10-09 
  ABIN JOSE

 O P JOSE

JOSEPHINE

 4810 X 019403/6-7-2010 
  ACHUTHA S KAMAL

 K KAMALASANAN

S SUDHA

 6776 X 019404/8-7-2010 
  SUBOTH SAGAR

 T SELVARAJ

J MALLIKA

 6902 IV 019406/12-7-2010 
  S SHERLIN SHARMI

 T SELVARAJ

J MALLIKA

 6780 VIII 019407/13-7-2010 
  R HISHANTH MINERVA

 R RAJAMANICKAM

V AMUTHA

 7694 IV 019408/13-7-2010 
  MANUKONDA HEMA JALI

 M RAGHU RAMAIAH

M SUJATHA

 7111 IX 019409/14-7-2-10 
  MANUKONDA BHAVYA M RAGHU RAMAIAH

M SUJATHA

 7112 VIII 019410/14-7-2010 
  MANUKONDA VENKATESH M RAGHU RAMAIAH

M SUJATHA

 7113 VI 0194111/14-7-2010 
  SREEHARI

 SATHEESH G

RESHMI R

 7768 I 019412/14-7-2010 
  POOJA GOUDAR

 HAMPANA GOUDAR

ANITHA GOUDAR

 7456 II 019413/15-7-2010 
  SOUMYA GOUDAR  HAMPANA GOUDAR

ANITHA GOUDAR

 6779 VII 019414/15-7-2010 
 

 FROM APRIL

 2011-12    
 1 MOLAGRA SAI ANAND

 M UDAYA KUMAR

 M S SWAPNA

  VIII  019444/1-4-2011 
 2 ANU PRIYA K V

 L NALINAKSHAN P

NISHA K V

  IV 019445/1-4-2011 
 3 Y SAI KIRAN

 Y SHANKAR

Y BHAVANI

 IX  019447/1-4-2011 
 4 JOSEPH JOSHY

 JOSHY JOSEPH

SEEMAJOHN

  V 019446/1-4-2011 
 5 PREETIKA PRASAD

 N K PRASAD

CN RAMA DEVI

 6846 IX 019448/11-4-2011 
 6 COSE PETER

 PETER KV

SARA KUTTY C K

 6827 IX 019449/11-4-2011 
 7

 ABHIRAMI

 

 S PADMANABHAN

SUBHA N

 7951 IX 0199450/11-4-2011 
 8 ANUPAMA P S PADMANABHAN

SUBHA N

 7959 V 0199451/11-4-2011 
 9 LAKSHMI MD

 SAJISH KUMAR K P

SHIBA K G

 7120 VI  0199452/11-4-2011 
 10 ANJANA NANDA KUMAR

 NANDA KUMAR PK

SREEJA R

 6365 VII 019453/18-4-2011 
 11 ARJUN G

 GOPI NATHAN V

BINDU GOPINATH

 7036 VII 019454/18-4-2011 
 12

 J UNNIMAYA

 

 JAYAPRAKASH P P

SUNITHA K A

 7697 VI 019455/18-4-2011 
 13 NAVEEN SUBBARAM

 RAGHAVAN V V

SHOBA RAGHAVAN

 6175 VII 019456/18-4-2011 
 14 NAYAN GHOSH K A

 AJAY GHOSH V.K

RAAJINI K R

 7524III 019457/20-4-2011 
15

 ONIX JUDE BERNARD

 

 S BERNARD  IX 019458/27/4/11 
16 S ABHILA

 V BIJU KUMAR

 

  V 019459/6-5-2011 
17 S VISMAYA

 V BIJU KUMAR

 

  VIII 019460/6-5-2011 

18

 

 ATHUL S SABU SABU B  III 019461/6-5-11 
 19 P J PRADEEP E K JAYAN  IX

 019462/6-5-11

 

 
 20 SHAIK MOHAMMED JAFAR SADK

 M D SHAREEF

 

  XII 019463/7-5-11 
 21

 SHAIK MD SALEEM

 

 S MOHD DAWOOD  IX 019464/7-5-2011 
22

 ATHIRA S

 

 C S SURENDRAN  IV 019465/13-5-2011 

 23

 

 NEHA AUGASTINE AUGUSTINE VARGHESE  II 019466/16-5-2011 

 24

 

 TONY C PIUS PIUS C PAUL  II 019472/30-5-2011 
 25 FRANCO C PIUS

 PIUS C PAUL

 

  VIII 019473/30-5-2011 
 26 JOSE PAUL C PIUS PIUS C PAUL 

 X

 

 019474/30-5-2011 
 27

 PONDURU ABHINAYA

 

 P U RAMA MURTHY  IX 0004109/2-6-2011 
28

 N HARI LAKSHMI

 

 S NAGENDRAN  VI  0004109/4-6-2011 
29 GAYATHRI MENON

 SURENDRAN P

 

  VIII 0004189/14-6-2011 
 30 VISHNU KAMAL KAMAL LAKSHMAN  IX 0004190/14-6-2011 
 31

 ABIN S DARWIN

 

 CDARWIN  VI 0004194/23-6-2011 
 32

 NAGESH KALLAPPA BABALADI

 

 KALLAPPA B  VIII 004201/29-6-2011 

 33

 

 POOJA JADHAV DANAPPA JADAV  XI 004202/29-6-2011 

 34

 

 YUVRAJ JADAV DANAPPA JADAV  XII 004203/29-6-2011 
 35

 AKASH JADAV

 

 DANAPPA JADAV  VIII 004204/29-6-2011 
 36 AAKASH VENUGOPAL V VENUGOPAL  VI 004206/11-7-11 
 37 PRIYA PANDEY AMARNATH PANDEY  VIII 004207/11-7-11 
 38 ANISH KUMAR PANDEY AMARNATH PANDEY  X 004208/11-7-11 
 39 R HARIHARAN S RAJAN  VI 0004208/14-7-2011 
 40 R ASWATHI S RAJAN  IV 004209/15-7-2011 
 41 SONU R RAJEEV R   VIII 004210/15-7-2011 
 42 MANU SHIBU ABRAHAM SHIBU K MAMMEN  VII 0004211/15-7-2011 

 

 

 

 Admission 
 * Subject to availablity of vacancy in a particular class.  for more details click here

 

HOLIDAYS 

VACATIONS AND BREAKS

 Sl no Description FromToNo of days
 1 Summer vacation   50 days
 2 Autumn Break   10 days
 3 Winter Break   10 days

 HOLIDAYS
 Sl.no HolidayDate  Day
 1 Muhram  
 2 Pongal  
 3 Republic day  
 4 Maha sivaratri  
 5 Miladun Nabi  
 6 Mahavir Jayanthi  
 7 Good Friday  
 8 Budha Purnima  
 9 Independance day  
 10 Thiruvonam  
 11 Id-ul-Fitr(Ramzan)  
 12 Dussehra  
 13 Gandhi Jayanthi  
 14 Deepavali  
 15 Guru Nanak Jayanthi  
 16 Bakrid (Id-ul-Zuha)  
 17 Christmas  
 18 Muhram  
 DISCRETIONARY HOLIDAYS
 1Ram Navami  Friday
 2 Vishu  Tuesday
 3 Maundy Thursday  Thursday
 4 Janmashtami  Friday
 5 Onam  Tuesday
 6 Annual day  
 7 Sports day to be decided 

LIST OF STUDENTS WINNING CASH PRIZES Print

39 th KVS National Sports meet 2008

 Sl. no Name of student Class Position Amount
 1 Under 19 - High jump
 1 Vipin Kumar V V XI II 2000
 2 Under 19 - 4x400 m Relay
 1Mohammed Sarjun                                                              XI II 300
 2 Vipin Kumar V V XI II 300
 3 Foot ball
 1 Ninesh K K XII III 200
 2 Nithin K XI III 200
 3 Shyamjith C  M X III 200
 4 Table Tennis (Boys) Under 19 (Doubles)
 1 Rahul XI I 500
 2 Sarat Raj IX I 500
 5 Badminton (Boys) under 19 (Doubles)
 1 Anish R S XI I 500

CLASS SUBJECT
 CLASS III ENGLISH
 MATHEMATICS
 EVS
 CLASS IV ENGLISH
 MATHEMATICS
 EVS
 CLASS VENGLISH
MATHEMATICS

ADMISSION GUIDELINES:

Please visit the website   http://kvsangathan.nic.in/adm-guide.doc

CITIZEN'S CHARTER

TRANSFER POLICY

KVS DELHI

REGIONAL OFFICE CHENNAI

Following are links to some useful websites in the field of Education
Name of the Organisation  Address Link of the Organisation
Healthy Lifestylewww.healthy-india.org
Sakshat - An online Education Portal of MHRDwww.cbse.nic.in/prosak1.doc
National Council of Educational Research & Training (NCERT)www.ncert.nic.in
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)www.cbse.nic.in
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)www.navodaya.nic.in
Central Tibetan Schools Administration (CSTA)www.ctsa.nic.in
National Institute of Open Schoolingwww.nos.org
Think.Comwww.think.com
Oracle Academywww.academy.oracle.com
ThinkQuestwww.ThinkQuest.org
Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Educationwww.hbcse.tifr.res.in
Edusatwww.edusatindia.org
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpurwww.iitk.ac.in
Indian Institute of Technology Delhiwww.iitd.ac.in
Indian Institute of Technology Bombaywww.iitb.ac.in
Indian Institue of Technology Kharagpurwww.iitkgp.ernet.in
Indian Institue of Technology Madraswww.iitm.ac.in
Indian Institue of Technology Roorkeewww.iitr.ac.in
Indian Institue of Technology Guwahatiwww.iitg.ac.in
Biology in Motionwww.biologyinmotion.com
Physics.orgwww.Physics.org
Science Museumwww.sciencemuseum.org.uk
UNESCOwww.unesco.org
HowStuffWorkswww.howstuffworks.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL EVENTS

  

LATEST NEWS

AISSCE 2019 

 Vidyalaya secured 100% pass in AISSCE 2019 with a PI of 74.77. Ms HARITHA GS and Ms MEERA MOHAN secured 95.40  and topped in SCIENCE stream.

BLESSON K SAJI secured 96.8% and topped in COMMERCE STREAM. Hearty Congratulations to all students and staff members of KV PORT TRUST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALUMNI REGISTRATION

ALUMNI REGISTRATION

Statistics

Visitors: 447866
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Port trust Kochi
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala